H.E. Msgr. Pedro LOPEZ QUINTANA (2003-2009)

H.E. Msgr. Peter LOPEZ QUINTANA

H.E. Msgr. Pedro LOPEZ QUINTANA

He was born on 27th July 1953 in Barbastro (Spain) and was ordained priest on 15th June 1980. On 12th December 2002 he was elected Titular Archbishop of Agropoli and Apostolic Nuncio. On 6th January 2003 he was consecrated Bishop by Blessed John Paul II, Pope. On 8th February 2003 he was appointed Apostolic Nuncio to India and Nepal. On 10th December 2009 he was appointed Apostolic Nuncio to Canada.

Back to Former Representatives